No. Name of School Name of Principal E-mail Addresses Contact Numbers Address Parish
1 Bolans Primary Mrs. José Joseph bolansprimary2007@hotmail.com 462-7400 Bolans Village St. Mary
2 Five Islands Primary Mrs. Hyacinth Gonsalves-Barriero fiveislandsprimary@gmail.com 462-6173 Five Islands St. John
3 Golden Grove Primary Mrs. Sandy Lewis goldengroveprimary@hotmail.com  462-1267 / 562-0157 Golden Grove St. John
4 Greenbay Primary * Mr. Christopher Roberts greenbayjrsec@gmail. 462-4495 Greenbay St. John
5 Jennings Primary Mrs. Denise Solomon jps_school@hotmail.com 460-6070 Jennings Village St. Mary
6 Old Road Primary Mrs. Ryona Joseph 462-8421 Old Road Village St. Mary
7 Urlings Primary * Ms. Tameka Christian 462-8024 Urlings Village St. Mary
No. Name of School Name of Principal   Contact Numbers Address
1 Christian Faith Primary Mr. Terrence Harvey cfaed@hotmail.com 560-0397 / 720-3064 Golden Grove St. John
2 Grays Crescent Primary Ms. Cathleen Chiddick grayscrescent@gmail.com 562-5017 / 724-1482 Belmont St. John
3 St. Peters Primary Mrs. Vernelle Percival stpetersprimary@gmail.com 461-4478 Belmont St. John
4 T.O. R. Memorial Primary Mrs. Hyacinth Matthew 460-7101 Paynters St. George
5 Temple Academy Mr. Dinson Parker aaronbillz@hotmail.com 562-6580 / 772-5926 Gray Hill St. John
6 Visionaries for Christ Mrs. Alex Chiddick-Wharton vfca2005@yahoo.com 463-4788 Cook’s Hill St. John
7 Zion Primary Ms. Bernadette Roberts 773-8762 /721-1523 North Street St. John
8 Nyahbinghi Theocracy  Church School Vanyce Aziza Roberts reddafiya@yahoo.com 7762393/725 8289  Creek side St. John
daviskai@hotmail.com
No. Name of School Name of Principal   Contact Numbers Address Parish
1 Bethesda Primary Mrs. Esther Dickenson bethesdaprimary@hotmail.com 463-2777 Bethesda St. Paul
2 Freetown Primary Mrs. Alison Spencer freetownprimary@hotmail.com 460-4332/463-2776 Freetown St. Phillip
3 Newfield Primary Mr. Donald Joshua newfieldprimary@hotmail.com 460-4320 Newfield St. Phillip
4 Pares Primary Ms. Lois Drew 463-6078 Pares St. Peter
5 Parham Primary Mrs. Alison Leadette parhamschool@candw.ag 463-3660 Parham St. Peter
6 Potters Primary Ms. Jasinter Athill pottersprimary@live.com 462-6204 Potters St. John
7 Willikies Primary Mr. Denmore Roberts willikiesprimary@gmail.com 463-3436 Willikies St. Pillip
No. Name of School Name of Principal   Contact Numbers Address
1 Christian Union Academy Mrs. Thomasene Daniels cuja_2006@yahoo.com  461-1905/562 8289 Wireless Road St. John
2 Kids Unlimited Primary Mrs. Ami Weeks 461-0414 Scotts Hill St. John
3 Sea View Academic Foundation Mrs. Rachael Glasgow 461-6555 Scotts Hill St. John
4 St. John’s Catholic Primary Mr. George Imhoff catholicschool@hotmail.com 462-0113 Old Parham Rd. St. John
5 St. Michael’s Primary Ms. Juielta Samuel onthelordssidesmp@yahoo.com 462-4805 Cassada Gardens St. John
6 Sunnydale Primary Mrs. Judith Peets cinderellapeets@hotmail.com  462-1347 Sutherlands St. John
7 Sunnyside Tutorial Mr. Howard Warner sunnysidetutorial@candw.ag 462-1495 Paynters St. George
8 Foundations of Faith Tutorial Lorraine Samuel Foundationsoffaith@hotmail.com 561-5134 Cassada Gardens #3 St. John
9 A. E. Goodwin Faith and Hope Mrs. Angella Joseph aegoodwinfaithandhope@gmail.com 783-5284/779-4757 Paynters St George
No. Name of School Name of Principal   Contact Numbers Address
1 Bendals Primary Mrs. Gomes 462-6944 Bendals St. John
2 Buckleys Primary Mrs. Vernest Mack buckleysschool@gmail.com 460-2485 Buckleys St. John
3 Cobbs Cross Primary Ms. Carol Lashley 460-3401 Cobbs Cross St. Paul
4 Freemansville Primary Mrs. Janice Joseph freemansville@hotmail.com 562-4370/ 562-4369 Freemans Village St. Peter
5 J.T. Ambrose Primary Mrs. Neta Robinson j.tambrose@hotmail.com 460-2272 / 562-5435 All Saints St. John
6 C T Samuel Primary Mr. Donald Joshua ctsamuelprimaryschool@gmail.com 460-3999 John Hughes St. Mary
7 Liberta  Primary Pauline Simon libertaschool1960@yahoo.com 460-3444 Liberta St. Paul
8 Sea View Farm Primary Mrs. Arian Flemming -Thomas seaviewfarmprimary@gmail.com 463-2931/562-4856 Sea View Farm St. George
No. Name of School Name of Principal   Contact Numbers Address
1 Baptist Academy (Primary) Dr. Hensworth Jonas admin@baptistantigua.org 462-2894 Radio Range St. John
2 Foundation Mixed Primary Mrs. Yvette Francis foundationmixed@gmail.com 462-0672 South Street St. John
3 Island Academy Primary Ms. Moursey admin@islandacademy.com 460-1094 / 562-6200 Buckley’s St. John
4 Minoah Magnet Academy Dr. Cheryl Gregg minoahmagnet@yahoo.com 462-2764 Radio Range St. John
5 New Bethel SDA Academy Robert Nicholas newbethelacademy@ymail.com 460-1086 Liberta St. Paul
6 Seventh-day Adventist Mrs. Vivian Nicholas antiguasdaprimaryschool@gmail.com 562-7211 Ottos St. John
7 St. John’s Lutheran Mr. Donnette james sjluther@candw.ag 562-2896 Radio Range St. John
8 Tabernacle Academy Kelma Simon Taps2000@hotmail.com 772-1145/782-8899 Belmont
wksimon1057@yahoo.com
No. Name of School Name of Principal   Contact Numbers Address
1 Adele Mrs. Barbara Charles barb_1016@hotmail.com 462-4627 Cemetery Road St. John
2 Cedar Grove Primary Mrs.Angella James 462-0221 Cedar Grove St. John
3 Holy Trinity Ms. Charlene Harris 460-0095/562-1496 Barbuda Barbuda
4 Mary E. Pigott  * Mrs. Gale Samuel maryepigottschool@hotmail.com               462-2004 Ottos St. John
5 New Winthorpes Primary Mr. Whitfield Brown judgeshillprimary@gmail.com  462-2984 New Winthorpes St. Goerge
6 Pigotts Primary Mrs. Theoline Croft pigottsprimaryschool@yahoo.com  462-6058 Pigotts St. George
7 School for the Deaf Mrs. Dianne Archibald 460-5903 Old Parham Rd. St. John
8 T. N. Kirnon  * Mrs. Monica Drew 462-4267 Old Parham Rd. St. John
9 Villa * Mrs. Sandra Bonney Felix villajrsec@gmail.com 462-4137 Villa St. John
No. Name of School Name of Principal   Contact Numbers Address
1 Better Chance Mr. Walter Carter 723-2923,722 1091/0 St. George’s St. St. John
2 CCSET International Academy Mrs. Teresa Emanuel ccset@ccset.net 764-3208/3210 Longford’s St. John
3 Divine Academy Mrs. Lourdes Andrews stjohns_pentecostal@hotmail.com 562 7524 Bishopgate Street St. John
4 Gospel Light Elementary Mrs. Christal Archibald gospellight@candw.ag 770-6250/560-8845 Fort Road St. John
5 Grace Christian Academy Ms. Irma Smith grace_christian@live.com 462-4242 Rowan Henry St. St. John
6 St. Andrews Mrs. Andrea Walter 461-1195 Longfords St. John
7 St. Nicholas Mrs. Susan Deane stnicholasprimary@candw.ag 462-0831 Longfords St. John
8 Weselyan Jr. Academy Mrs. Jenita Benjamin wesleyanjracademy@gmail.com  562-4409 Fort Road St. John
9 Victory Centre Mr.Guy Yearwood victorycenter@yahoo.com 720-2229 Nugent Avenue St. John
guy.yearwood@gmail.com
No. Name of School Name of Principal   Contact Numbers Address
1 All Saints Secondary Mr. George Edwards allsaintssecondaryschool@gmail.com 460-1009 / 460-9653 All Saints St Paul
2 Antigua Girls’ High Mrs. Yvette Samuel aghsprincipal@gmail.com 462-0404 Newgate Street St. John
3 Antigua Grammar Ms. Myrna Isaac 462-1050 Old Parham Road St. John
4 Clare Hall Secondary Mrs. Jonah Greene clarehallsecondary@gmail.com 462-3487 Clare Hall St. John
5 Glanvilles Secondary Mrs. Denise Mills glanvillessecondaryschool@gmail.com 463-3466 Glanvilles St. Phillip
6 Jennings Secondary Mr. Foster Roberts contact_admin@jssantigua.com 462-0106 / 463-0202 Jennings St. Mary
7 Ottos Comprehensive Mrs. Patricia Murraine ottos.comprehensive@gmail.com 462-3570 Ottos St. John
8 Pares Secondary Mrs. Rosalind Beazer paressecondaryschool.psschool@gmail.com 463-2045 Pares St. Peter
9 Princess Margaret Secondary Mr. Colin Greene 462-0422 Hilda Davis Drive St. John
10 Sir Mc Chesney George Secondary Mr. John Mussington jrmuss@apuainet.ag  562-5761 Barbuda Barbuda
11 St. Mary’s Secondary Mr. Casey Phillip stmarysecondaryschool@hotmail.com 562-3708 Bolans Village St. Mary

 

12 Irene B. Williams Mr. Vere Shaw irenebwilliamsschool@gmail.com 460-3757 Swetes village St. Paul
13 NTTC Mrs. Mary Josiah 462-3359 Nugent Avenue St. John
No. Name of School Name of Principal   Contact Numbers Address
1 Baptiste Academy Dr. Hensworth Jonas 462-2894 Radio Range St. John
2 CCSET International Academy Mrs. Teresa Emanuel 764-3208/462-1366/460-8751 Longford’s St. John
3 Christ The King High Mrs.Theodora Commodore christtheking2@candw.ag 462-0570 Old Parham Road St. John
4 Christian Faith Academy Mr. Terrence Harvey cfaed@hotmail.com 560-0397 Golden Grove St. John
5 Island Academy Mr. James Pastore 460-1094 Buckleys St. John
6 Seaview Academy Mrs. Rachael Glasgow seaviewacademy@gmail.com 461-6555 / 774-0400 Scott’s Hill St. John
7 Seventh Day Adventist Secondary Mrs. Cheryl Morris 462-4120 Ottos St. John
8 St. Anthony’s Secondary Mrs. Joanne Boulos Callias sassadmin@gmail.com   7366852/3 Longford’s St. John
9 St. Joseph Academy Mr. Rudolph Davis sjacademy@candw.ag 462-2121 / 562-5621 Stapleton Lane St. John
10 Trinity Academy Ms. Dorrett George trinityacademy.antigua@gmail.com 772-5311/562 8013 Christian Valley Rd. St. Mary
11 A. E. Goodwin Faith and Hope Mrs. Angella Joseph aegoodwinfaithandhope@gmail.com 783-5284/779-4757 Paynters St George